Privacy Policy

POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI

POLITYKA PRYWATNOŚCI

Studiując ten artykuł dowiecie się Państwo, jakimi standardami posługujemy się gromadząc, przetwarzając i wykorzystując informacje o użytkownikach pobierane w momencie odwiedzin stron serwisu internetowego prowadzonego przez firmę Wyser Sp z o.o.

Aktualizacja

W związku z rozwojem naszego serwisu, a także nowymi rozwiązaniami prawnymi zastrzegamy sobie prawo do zmiany przedmiotowej Polityki Prywatności poprzez wprowadzenie aktualizacji na naszej stronie internetowej.

 

Administrator danych osobowych

Wyser Sp z o.o. z siedzibą w Katowicach przy ul. Sobieskiego 11 jest administratorem Twoich danych osobowych.

 

Dane osobowe

Wyser Sp z o.o. gromadzi tylko niezbędne informacje o użytkownikach, które pozwolą nam zaoferować najwyższą jakość usług, informacje te gromadzone jedynie za ich zgodą i aprobatą.

W szczególności Wyser Sp z o.o. gromadzi dane użytkowników strony internetowej, kandydatów, klientów, dostawców.

 

Dane zbierane podczas rejestracji

Abyś mógł skorzystać z niektórych funkcji naszego serwisu, musisz się zarejestrować. Podczas rejestracji poprosimy Cię o podanie następujących danych: adresu email, imienia i nazwiska, daty urodzenia oraz danych kontaktowych. Adres e-mail będziesz musiał podać także, jeśli wyrazisz chęć korzystania z funkcji newsletter.

Podanie powyższych danych jest dobrowolne, lecz konieczne w celu obsługi i realizacji zadań związanych z przedstawieniem oferty pracy oraz procesu rekrutacji.

 

Dane zbierane automatycznie

Podczas wizyty na naszej stronie internetowej zbierane są następujące dane, nie kwalifikowane jako dane osobowe: adres IP, nazwa domeny, typ przeglądarki, typ systemu operacyjnego, które dostarczają nam jedynie dane statystyczne o ruchu użytkowników.

 

Dane zbierane w przypadku kontaktu osobistego

Gdy kontaktujesz się z nami telefonicznie, e-mailem lub za pomocą strony internetowej ponownie poprosimy o podanie następujących danych osobowych: imię, nazwisko, adres e-mail celem potwierdzenia Twojej tożsamości i możliwości zwrotnego kontaktu.

 

Podstawa przetwarzania danych osobowych

Twoje dane osobowe przetwarzamy:

  1. w oparciu o Twoją zgodę na przetwarzanie danych osobowych udzielonej w systemie bądź w formie pisemnego oświadczenia,
  2. gdy jest to niezbędne do wykonania umowy, której stroną jesteś lub gdy jest to konieczne do podjęcia działań poprzedzających zawarcie takiej umowy,
  3. gdy jest to niezbędne do realizacji obowiązku prawnego ciążącego na Wyser Sp z o.o.,
  4. gdy przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych jest niezbędne do realizacji celów wynikających z prawnie uzasadnionych interesów realizowanych przez Wyser Sp z o.o. lub podmiot trzeci.

Nie będziemy wykorzystywać Twoich danych osobowych dla celów innych niż wyżej wskazane bez uprzedniego poinformowania i jeśli przepisy prawa tego wymagają, uzyskania Twojej zgody.

Dane osobowe, które podałeś i na których przetwarzanie wyraziłeś zgodę, będą przetwarzane wyłącznie w zakresie i celu, jakie obejmowała dana zgoda.

Dane zbierane automatycznie będą wykorzystane do analizy intensywności odwiedzin na naszej stronie internetowej.

Dane zbierane w trakcie korespondencji pomiędzy Tobą, a naszym serwisem będą wykorzystane wyłącznie w celu odpowiedzi na Twoje zapytanie.

Wykorzystywanie danych osobowych

Wykorzystujemy dane osobowe dla potrzeb rekrutacji, tj. w procesie wyszukiwania odpowiednich kandydatów do zatrudnienia wewnętrznego lub zarekomendowania ich naszych klientom, potencjalnym pracodawcą, w celu rejestracji i utrzymania konta użytkownika, kontaktu za pośrednictwem poczty elektronicznej lub telefonicznie, prowadzenia obsługi kadrowo – płacowej i zarządzania personelem oraz w celu związanym z prowadzeniem rozliczeń.

 

Bezpieczeństwo i poufność

Wykorzystujemy wszelkie techniczne i organizacyjne sposoby, by zapewnić bezpieczeństwo Twoim danym osobowym i chronić je przed przypadkowym lub celowym zniszczeniem, przypadkową utratą, modyfikacją, nieautoryzowanym ujawnieniem lub dostępem. Informacje są przechowywane i przetwarzane na serwerach o wysokim stopniu zabezpieczeń, z zachowaniem odpowiednich środków bezpieczeństwa, spełniających wymogi polskiego prawa.

 

Okres przechowywania danych

Co do zasady Twoje dane osobowe nie będą przechowywane przez okres dłuższy niż wymagany przepisami prawa lub celem ich przetwarzania. Dane osobowe zbierane na potrzeby aktualnie prowadzonych rekrutacji, rekrutacji przyszłych, marketingowych, w tym marketingu bezpośredniego będą przechowywane nie dłużej niż przez 30 miesięcy od dnia ich przekazania.

 

Przekazywanie danych osobowych

Wyser Sp z o.o. może przekazać Twoje dane osobowe innym spółkom z grupy, spółkom zależnym, podmiotom powiązanym, dostawcom, podwykonawcom, którzy świadczą usługi w naszym imieniu, klientom – jeżeli szukają Państwo zatrudnienia, oraz organom państwa, nadzoru lub organom ścigania.

 

Kontakt ze strony Wyser Sp z o.o.

Jeśli zarejestrowałeś się w naszej bazie danych, skontaktujemy się z Tobą telefonicznie lub e-mailem, w przypadku gdy Twoje kwalifikacje oraz umiejętności będą odpowiednie do wymagań na dane stanowisko pracy.

Jeśli wyraziłeś chęć korzystania z newslettera wykorzystamy Twój adres e-mail, aby go do Ciebie wysłać.

 

Przekazywanie danych do państw trzecich lub organizacji międzynarodowych

Nie przekazujemy Twoich danych poza teren Europejskiego Obszaru Gospodarczego.

 

Obrona roszczeń prawnych

Na podstawie art. 9(2)(f) RODO Wyser Sp z o.o. jest uprawniona do przetwarzania danych osobowych, gdy przetwarzanie jest niezbędne do ustalenia, wykonania lub obrony roszczeń prawnych, lub w ramach sprawowania wymiaru sprawiedliwości przez sądy.

Powyższe może również wystąpić, w sytuacji konieczności zasięgnięcia porady prawnej w związku z postepowaniem sądowym lub gdy przepisy prawa wymagają zachowania lub ujawnienia pewnych informacji w ramach procesu sądowego.

 

Twoje prawa

Przysługuje Ci:

a) prawo dostępu do swoich danych oraz otrzymania ich kopii

b) prawo do sprostowania (poprawienia) swoich danych

c) prawo do usunięcia danych

Jeżeli Twoim zdaniem nie ma podstaw do tego, abyśmy przetwarzali Twoje dane, możesz zażądać abyśmy je usunęli.

d) prawo do ograniczenia przetwarzania danych

Możesz zażądać, abyśmy ograniczyli przetwarzanie Twoich danych osobowych wyłącznie do ich przechowywania lub wykonywania uzgodnionych z Tobą działań, jeżeli Twoim zdaniem mamy nieprawidłowe dane na Twój temat lub przetwarzaliśmy je bez podstawienie; lub nie chcesz, żebyśmy je usunęli, bo są Ci potrzebne do ustalenia, dochodzenia lub obrony roszczeń; lub na czas wniesionego przez Ciebie sprzeciwu względem przetwarzania danych.

e) prawo do wniesienia sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania danych

Sprzeciw „marketingowy”. Masz prawo sprzeciwu wobec przetwarzania Twoich danych w celu prowadzenia marketingu bezpośredniego. Jeżeli skorzystasz z tego prawa – zaprzestaniemy przetwarzać danych w tym celu.

Sprzeciw z uwagi na szczególną sytuację. Masz także prawo sprzeciwu wobec powtarzania Twoich danych na podstawie prawnie uzasadnionego interesu w celach innych niż marketing bezpośredni, a także, gdy przetwarzanie jest nam niezbędne do wykonania zadania realizowanego w interesie publicznym lub do sprawowania powierzonej nam władzy publicznej. Powinnaś wtedy wskazać nam Twoją szczególną sytuację, która Twoim zdaniem uzasadnia zaprzestanie przez nas przetwarzania objętego sprzeciwem. Przestaniemy przetwarzać Twoje dane w tych celach, chyba że wykażemy, że podstawy przetwarzania przez nas Twoich danych są nadrzędne wobec Twoich  praw lub też że Twoje dane są nam niezbędne do ustalenia, dochodzenia lub obrony roszczeń

f) prawo do przenoszenia danych

Masz prawo otrzymać od nas w ustrukturyzowanym, powszechnie używanym formacie, nadającym się do odczytu maszynowego, dane osobowe Ciebie dotyczące, które nam dostarczyłeś na podstawie Twojej zgody. Możesz też zlecić nam przesłanie tych danych bezpośrednio innemu podmiotowi.

g) prawo do wniesienia skargi do organu nadzorczego

Jeśli uważasz, że przetwarzamy Twoje dane niezgodnie z prawem, możesz złożyć w tej sprawie skargę do Prezesa Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych lub innego właściwego organu nadzorczego

h) prawo do cofnięcia zgody na przetwarzanie danych osobowych

W każdej chwili masz prawo cofnąć zgodę na przetwarzanie tych danych osobowych, które przetwarzamy na podstawie Twojej zgody. Cofnięcie zgody nie będzie wpływać na zgodność z prawem przetwarzania, którego dokonano na podstawie Twojej zgody przez jej wycofaniem.

W celu wykonania swoich praw skieruj żądanie pod adres e-mail: rodo@gigroup.com .

 

Pliki Cookies

Cookies to krótkie informacje, które dany serwis zapisuje na dysku Twojego komputera. Przeglądarki internetowe mogą przechowywać pliki tekstowe zapisane przez serwer Wyser Sp z o.o. na dysku Twojego komputera. Pliki te umożliwiają naszemu serwerowi odczytanie informacji potrzebnych do prawidłowego funkcjonowania stron internetowych.

Cookies w żaden sposób nie niszczą ani nie uszkadzają systemu w Twoim komputerze, zapisanych plików, ani też nie wpływają niekorzystnie na jego wydajność lub funkcjonalność. Dane te dotyczą jedynie sposobu i formy korzystania z serwisów. Użytkownik może w każdej chwili skonfigurować swoją przeglądarkę w taki sposób aby uniemożliwić przechowywanie plików Cookies na dysku komputera. Zmiana ta może spowodować utrudniony dostęp do niektórych treści naszego serwisu.

 

Stosowanie LOGO

Wszystkie nazwy, logo i znaki umieszczane na niniejszej stronie są, o ile nie podano inaczej, znakami handlowymi posiadanymi lub używanymi na mocy licencji Wyser Sp z o.o.

Nazwy, logo i znaki handlowe firm trzecich, są wykorzystane na niniejszej stronie jedynie w celach informacyjnych. Jakiekolwiek ich wykorzystanie wymaga zgody prawnego właściciela. Użycie lub niewłaściwe użycie znaków handlowych lub jakichkolwiek innych elementów treści niniejszej strony jest stanowczo zakazane.

 

Kontakt

Wyznaczyliśmy Inspektora Ochrony Danych, z którym możesz się skontaktować w sprawach ochrony swoich danych osobowych i realizacji swoich praw przy mocy adresu e-mail: rodo@gigroup.com lub pisemnie na adres naszej siedziby: Wyser Sp z o.o., ul. Sobieskiego 11, 40-082 Katowice.

 

PRIVACY CLIENTS

INFORMATION ON THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA
ARTICLE 13 AND ARTICLE 26 OF THE 2016/679 (EU) REGULATION (“GDPR”)
(Marketing)

JOINT CONTROLLERS:

– GI GROUP STAFFING COMPANY S.R.L., registration number with the Trade Registry of Bucharest J40/6080/2009, fiscal identification number RO 25578361, in the person of its legal representative (“Gi”)
– BARNETT MCCALL RECRUITMENT S.R.L., registration number with the Trade Registry of Bucharest J40/2768/1999, fiscal identification number RO 11577960, in the person of its legal representative (‘BMR”)

Both acting as Gi Group companies (“Companies”)

Same contact addressRomania, Bucharest, Arh. Louis Blanc St., 5th Floor, 1st District;

Same phone: +4 021 231 53 24 Same fax: +4 021 231 53 25 Same e-mail addressro.privacy@gigroup.com

DATA PROTECTION OFFICER (DPO)

Address: Piazza IV Novembre 5, 20124 Milan, Italy – in attention of DPO

E-maildpo@gigroup.com

WHY IS YOUR PERSONAL DATA BEING USED AND

WHAT IS THE CONDITION THAT MAKES ITS USE LEGAL?

IS THE CONFERMENT OF THE DATA OBLIGATORY?

1. Regular candidate notification communications

Sending regular communications notifying candidates in administration or for direct information with automated contact procedures (e-mail, sms).

The legal basis that legitimates the use is consent. It remains the intention that consent to the use of the data for the above purposes are completely optional.

2. Marketing the Companies

Sending informative and promotional communications for the services offered by the Companies (temporary work, search and selection) to complete studies and statistical and/or market research or for events organized by the companies, all with traditional contact procedures (letter post, operator calls) and with automated contact procedures (e-mail, sms, mms, instant messaging systems),

The legal basis that legitimates the use is consent. It remains the intention that consent to the use of the data for the above purposes are completely optional.

3. Marketing the other companies of Gi Group

Sending informative and promotional communications for the services offered by the other companies of the Group – located in the EU and outside – (in particular HR consultancy and training, HR administration outsourcing, relocation support, search and selection of personnel, executive search, field marketing), or to complete studies and statistical and/or market research, or for events organized by the companies all with traditional contact procedures (letter post, operator calls) and with automated contract procedures (e-mail, sms, mms, instant messaging systems).

The legal basis that legitimates the use is consent. It remains the intention that consent to the use of the data for the above purposes are completely optional.

Once the conservation periods indicated above have elapsed (the consent is withdrawn), the personal data will be destroyed, deleted or made anonymous, compatible with the technical deletion and back-up procedures.

ADDRESSEES OF THE DATA

The personal data can only be used by the employees of the company departments authorized to use it in that they are engaged in the pursuit of the above activities. These employees have received adequate operating instructions in this regard.

Your personal data may be communicated by the Companies for the pursuit of the purposes set out in point 3 above to the companies of the Group, in Romania or abroad.

Your personal data may also be used by external bodies, expressly nominated as data Processors, which provide the Companies with:

– consultancy services;
– customer database management and maintenance services
– filing services;
– services to enable communications to be posted;
– market research services.

The up to date list containing the addressees is continuously updated and can be made available at our head office or by sending an e-mail to ro.privacy@gigroup.com .

RIGHTS OF THOSE CONCERNED

Those concerned can ask the Joint Controllers for access to the data, its deletion, the correction of incorrect data and the addition to incomplete data as well as the limitation of the use in the cases set out in article 18 of the GDPR.

Those concerned have the right to object at any time in whole or in part to the use of the data needed for the legitimate pursuit of the interests of the Joint Controllers.

Those concerned are also entitled, if the conditions for exercising the right of portability as referred to in article 20 of the GDPR are in place, to receive the data provided to the Joint Controllers in a structured format in common use that can be read by automatic devices, as well as if technically feasible to transmit it to other controllers without hindrance.

These concerned have the right to submit complaints to the appropriate control Authority (particularly in the Member State in which they habitually reside or work or the State in which the alleged violation took place).

These rights may be exercised by writing by post, to the address indicated above, or by e-mail to the following e-mail address: ro.privacy@gigroup.com. It remains the intention that, when the request is submitted by electronic means, the information will be provided in an electronic format in common use.

RIGHT TO OBJECT TO DIRECT MARKETING PURPOSES

Those concerned have the right to object at any time to the use of the personal data that they consider to be used for direct marketing purposes, by writing by post to the address indicated above and/or by e-mail to the following e-mail address: ro.privacy@gigroup.com and/or by clicking on the appropriate links contained in the communications that will be sent to them.

WITHDRAWAL OF THE CONSENT

Those concerned have the right to object at any time to the use of the personal data that they consider to be used for direct marketing purposes, by writing by post to the address indicated above and/or by e-mail to the following e-mail address: ro.privacy@gigroup.com and/or by clicking on the appropriate links contained in the communications that will be sent to them.

Withdrawal of the consent does not prejudice the legality of the use based on the consent that you provided before the withdrawal.

COOKIE POLICY

The www.wyser.ro (hereafter called the “Site”) uses cookies. Cookies are strings of text created by a server and stored on the hard disc of the computer or on any device employed by the user to access Internet (smartphone, tablet, etc.) which are then retransmitted upon subsequent accesses to Internet of the user.

The cookies allow information to be gathered about the navigation conducted by the user on the Site, for example to record the language preferences or the currency chosen by the user for a purchase, and to offer them on the subsequent visit to make the Site easier to use.

The cookies can be stored permanently on the computer of the user and can have a variable duration (so-called persistent cookies), but can also vanish upon closing the browser or have a limited duration (so-called session cookies).

The cookies can be installed from the Site being visited (so-called 1st-party cookies) or can be installed from other web sites (so-called 3rd-party cookies).

The Site uses 1st-party cookies, 3rd-party cookies and other similar technologies, as described in more detail below.

Navigation cookies

The Site uses cookies that guarantee efficient navigation and use of the Site, as well as function cookies that enable the users to exploit personalization offered by the Site, such as automatically entering the password to access the reserved areas of the Site and recognising the navigation language or other preferences chosen during the previous visits.

Analytics cookies

The Site uses Google Analytics cookies to gather information, in an aggregated form, on the number of users that visit the Site and on the way of using it, in order to produce general statistics on the service and on site use, without the possibility of tracing the identity of the individual user. Google Analytics settings allow the data to be shared with Google in order to use the following services: i) Benchmarking, namely taking part in the collection of anonymous data that makes the state of the data easier to understand; ii) Technical assistance, to enable Google to provide assistance and iii) Account experts, in order to allow Google marketing experts to provide suggestions for improving configuration and analysis.

For more details and information visit the page of the provider here.

Through predefined setting, the analytics cookies use the entire IP address of the users of the web site to provide geographical data of a general nature in the processes.

Google Analytics cookies can be disabled by downloading a specific plug-in of the browser that can be accessed here.

Social cookies

The Site uses 3rd-party cookies that allow the users to interact with social networks (Facebook, Twitter, You Tube, etc.) and in particular to share the contents of the site by means of the above-mentioned social networks.

Profiling cookies

The Site does not use profiling cookies with which it is possible to note the preferences declared during each visit and to create profiles that enable messages to be sent targeted at the preferences and interests of the user.

The right to object to or refuse cookies

Typically, cookies are classified as «temporary» or «permanent».
The «temporary» cookies do not stay on the computer after leaving the Site or after closing the browser.

The Site uses «temporary» cookies. The aggregate information collected enables the traffic models of the Site to be analysed. In this way it is possible to improve the Site by modifying it or by personalising its contents and thereby making it easier to use.

The Site also uses «permanent» cookies that, by virtue of their nature, remain however on the computers of the visitors to be retransmitted to the Site upon the next visit of the users themselves. These cookies enable the Site to be navigated and its functions to be personalised, keeping a record of the services requested and the pages visited on previous sessions.

The «permanent» cookies are stored on the device of the user, connected to the IP address of the device, for a maximum period of 30 days. The user can remove the «permanent» cookies manually.

Most of the browsers automatically accept cookies in a predefined manner. However if the preferences of the browser are set in an appropriate way, it is possible to refuse them or accept them selectively.

The procedures offered by the main browsers to object to cookies being recorded on the user’s hard disc, by configuring the navigation browser in such a way as to disable the cookies, are shown below:

After this operation, however, some functions of the web pages might not be performed correctly.

For information on the use of cookies by FacebookYou TubeTwitter and LinkedIn, please consult  FacebookGoogleTwitter and LinkedIn sites.

To keep track of the collection of data for the purposes of the analysis conducted by Google Analytics cookies, users are invited to visit the page of Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on or, if they want to, they can disable these cookies by downloading the specific plug-in of the browser that can be found therein.

The data collected by using cookies is processed by Barnett McCall Recruitment Srl and Gi Group Staffing Company Srl.

This data may also be used by companies in our confidence that carry out tasks of a technical and administrative nature. These companies collaborate with us directly and take the role of processor.

The information collected by using Google cookies will not be transferred outside the European Union. The data collected by using the cookies will not be distributed.